Wednesday, August 20, 2014

Summertime Sadness?

Hello, guys! Here I am gonna tell you about my summer vacation last month. Even though in Indonesia feels like summertime in every second of the day, but I 100% enjoyed the summer.




The beaches have been my favorite place to go since I can't remember when. It was my first time went to Kukup Beach located in Yogyakarta. I never thought if this place is p-r-e-t-t-y a-m-a-z-i-n-g! We can't swim in this beach because it's totally close with the sea and connected by Pantai Selatan. 




We have to drive up the mountain because the beach located on the top of the mountain but not really high. I know, it's such a work hard to do. But don't worry, it pays off. Kukup Beach is so beautiful to die! And the views while driving to the beach is unforgottable. It absolutely makes me wanna go back there. Soon!!




And this is what I wore. OOTB (Outfit of The Beach).
Pardon him, my papa was dying to borrow my brand-new hat that I bought on Kukup.




Swear to God I didn't put any filter on these pictures. So in love with the nature. It made me think about buying a house near the beach if I would be very rich. Someday hahahaha.








I have 3 younger sisters. Yup, I know it's like one girlband in one rooftop lol. And there is no more summertime sadness!!





Longsleeve Crop Top from Fashibulary (my very own online shop)
Floral Fabric from Mom
Black Hat from Kukup Beach

Sunday, August 10, 2014

Born as maniac

Just went to Little Garage Sale by Pevita Pearce yesterday on JUNKYARD Cafe, Senopati, Jakarta. The collections are awesome and so does the view of the cafe that closely with Blok S. But can't help the extremely hot weather. Have to take this sunglasses on and the scarf off. And my dad would be like "are you born as maniac?" when he looked at my look yesterday. Sorry, dad I was born this way. :))




Don't ask who took the picture of me and my bestie, Adelia. Lol



I'm kinda obsessed with the black mini sling bag. That dude said "less is more" is so so right. And don't forget about my leather sandals gifted from my Aunt!! It makes me feel boho and truly effortlessly. You should try it sometimes. Lol I don't even know what I talk about.





Bear Pearl Top by Zara
Short jeans stolen from my Mom
Black Sling Bag by Stroberi
Leather Sandals by New Look
Gold Bracelet and Hearted Earings by Forever 21
Unbranded Cat-Eye Sunglasses

Saturday, February 15, 2014

Roadshow Mustika Puteri

          Mas Ade learned me a lot how to be a professional fashion stylist. He is such a kind man who gives a chance for a newbie aka. high-school girl like me. I learned how we borrow some trendy clothes from boutique. How mix and match the clothes for client. Because sometimes what we love is not what client wants. So, we should know what the client wants first, then go mix and match even we don't really like the looks.
           But I just can't get enough. I'm passionately still learning it. Even at first, I came to Aneka Yess! Magz not for fashion stylist but video editor (because of the subject of my technology high school). I can't hide my passion in fashion. And I asked for internship again at the school holiday as the full time fashion stylist.
           So, please wait for me and you're going to see my fashion spread or some fashion pages at Aneka Yess! Magz later, fellas. Uh I'm forget, and Mas Ade recommended me some fashion college to go. Not really expensive but great enough. Can't wait to graduate from my suck school!! Hahaha. 




Just got an opportunity to mix and match the whole outfit for Roadshow To School with Mustika Puteri, brand new perfume.




Backstage with the models. The models were really friendly. We talked a lot about anything, hugged each other and wish that we'll meet again. Oh I wish, girls!!




Must-do selfie with the host, senior stylist, editor in chief of Aneka Yess! Magz and all models.




Just ignore my whole face. Please.




 Here we go the team. From the left, a guy wears brown shirt is senior stylist, mas Aderio. Me. Editor in chief of Aneka Yess! Magz, mbak Adiba Musawa. Then the host, Ical.


Wednesday, February 12, 2014

Too matchy-matchy?


Fall in love at the first sight with this dress. So shine and green as..... I don't know.






Please just ignore it. I'm so chillin' with my hair and like to wipe it up.






I like to mix black legging with any mini skirts now. I think it's just more elegant. Is that true?




My Fioni tosca velvet heels. It's comfortable to wear because not really high.



Is that all too matchy-matchy?

Wednesday, February 5, 2014

Say hi to Mr. Junko!

For the beginning, I would like to say "Hi to Mr. Junko!"




The weather is so damn cold. I have to fight for survive. So, the sweatshirt is my favorite item now.



 I swear to God this heels wanted to kill me. I wonder how supermodel can stay alive when wear high heels. #notoneofmytalent




I'd rather to take it off. Soon. But can't help it if I feel gorgee just to wear it.




This is such a candid but I totally love the wave of hair hahaha. #nowind #ignoremywholeface




 Just chillin'. What a shame.




Monday, January 27, 2014

How to be a heartbreaker

Got a very crazy weekday. Have no more energies to hang out with some friends. So, just do blogging.

Cut off my pocket in the back because...it's useless?




Ripped the old jeans is the best thing to do when you need something different in your life.




My favorite Yongki Kamaladi leather heels. It was a give from my good old friend. Kinda miss her!




Bun! Bun! Bun!




Took a picture with the lights on. Sorry, if my face looks worse than a shit.




My mom can't hide to scream loud when she saw my DIY ripped jeans. She wants that one either!


Friday, January 24, 2014

The Lost Valentine

I know it's still the end of January, but I think some of us are ready to welcome the Valentine's Day. So do I! I'm gonna being appear of Aneka Yess! Magz's pages. Nope. Not as a model (oh i wish!). It's just about my internship as a video editor, the subject I've been studied on school. But the bad truth is I'm still single on the special day, duh! And this is all I can share.